2020 Registered Team List

2019 Boat Numbers are shown, 2020 Boat Numbers will be Drawn April 20, 2020

See Below Chart For Important Information

2019 Boat#2020 Boat#Team NamesRamp SpecialEntry FeeEarly Bird
1Kevin Broadwood - Curtis McFaddenNoCompleteYes
2Cliff Roebuck - Brenton RoebuckNoCompleteYes
3Mark Thomson - Lynda SlaterNo
4Erick Hodgins - Mark PicheNo
5Dave Demers - Chris ShermanNo
6Robert Stanley - Steve ClapperNo
7Peter Cuciurean - Debbie CuciureanNo
8Rick Tessier - Brad SmithNoCompleteYes
9Marc Whitworth - Chris MajerleYesCompleteYes
10John Mallet - Matt CareyNoCompleteYes
11Ken Robinson - Paul BrynNo
12Derek Strub - Marcel LambercyNoCompleteYes
13John McGuigan - Colin StassYesCompleteYes
14Craig Carey - Mark BethuneNo
15Dave McCready - Phil LachanceNo
16 Carl Linker - Mike LinzmajerNo
17Jason Clay - Matt BelzilNo
18Alex MacDonald Jr - Dane MacDonaldYesCompleteYes
19Dean Donovan - Tyler BradleyYesCompleteYes
20Aaron Hathaway - Natalie HathawayYesCompleteYes
21Tom Smth - Dylan CarnegieNo
22Jeff Gibson - Dan MasonNo
23Andrew Lirette - Aidan LiretteYesCompleteNo
24Todd Strom - Rose StormNoCompleteYes
25Harry Monteith - Kate MonteithYesCompleteYes
26Matt Monteith - Amanda PhillpsYesCompleteYes
27Ken Van De Wal - Martin NearyYesCompleteYes
28Rick Damphouse - Stacey McBrideNoPrize EntryYes
29Bruno Tavolieri - Jack WoodNoCompleteYes
30Steve Middle - Bob BoomerYesCompleteYes
31Dylan Russell - Rodney HarrisonYesCompleteYes
32Nick Bell - Greg MartinNoCompleteYes
33Mike Lambrech - John BishopNo
34Ryan Finnie - Don LeaderYesCompleteYes
35Andy Soan - Ted SoanNo
36John Shields - Dave ShieldsNoCompleteYes
37Gary Cowan - Brandyn BroadwoodNo
38Roger Baillargeon - Rick BaillargeonNoCompleteYes
39Paul Lernout - J.P. ShawNoCompleteYes
40Nick Iannetta - Steven JawarskiNo
41Dave Reault - Charles ReaultNo
42Elliot Lewis - Brady McdonaldNoCompleteYes
43Kevin Billingsley - Dave BillingsleyYesCompleteYes
44Wayne Izumi - Joslyn LeungNo
45Dave Duckworth - Aspen DuckworthNo
46Bob Mann Sr. - Bob Mann Jr.No
47Mike Krakana - Tom DeanNo
48Jim Watson - Steve ConstantineYesCompleteYes
49Cole Bailey - Sam RankinNo
50Ken Answorth- Derek GoldieNoCompleteYes
51Chad Wentzell - Bill ValbergNo
52Jesse Myers - Sam MyersNoCompleteYes
53Gary Mantil - Richard LaframboiseNo
54Dean Franklin - Mike FranklinNo
55Kyle Fairweather - Ryland FairweatherNo
56Jeff Harman - Mike HardyYesCompleteYes
57Blake Wilson - Carly PinsonneaultNoCompleteYes
58Steve Voros - Nick CousvisYesCompleteNo
59Archie Grim - Shawn GrimNo
60Mike Emrich - Chris GebalNoCompleteYes
61Tim Fernandes - Peter MarroccoNoCompleteYes
62James Labombard -Jesse TedfordNoCompleteYes
63Tonk King - Tom JohnsonYesCompleteYes
64Darren Marcine - Wade CoxNo
65Greg Ward - Abigall WardNo
66Mike Kizis - Shaun TangNoCompleteYes
67Brian Scurr - David ScurrYesCompleteYes
68Chris Latty - John GrattonNo
69Scott Malik - Jim MalikNo
70Ian Jones -Alan CattrysseNo
71Erik Urban - Jeremy TetraultNoCompleteYes
72Chris Sauve - Frank WongNoCompleteYes
73Grant Weber - Adam Klien - HorsmanNoCompleteNo
74John Kopcok - Derrick SouilliereNoCompleteYes
75Ryan Gold - T.J.McLartyNo
76John Maniaci - Darren LearNo
77Hunter Burk - Luke FancyNo
78Brent Cadotte - Cheryl AlexanderNoCompleteYes
79Matt Kelly - Felicia PavelichYesCompleteYes
80Ryan Meesters - Derek BonnettNoCompleteYes
81Kyle Nead - Allister FerrisNoCompleteYes

Entry Fees and Options

  • The 2020 tournament entry fee is $400.00 only CDN funds.
  • The NSF Fee is $50.00.
  • All deposits are Non-Refundable.
  • Spots will not be held without a fully completed Registration Form and Payment.
  • Entry Forms will not be accepted without a Partner and all requested information.
  • Paypal / Credit Card / E-Transfer payment methods available on our website.
  • E-Transfers – please only send E-Transfers to onlinesales@mitchellsbayopen.com

Deadlines

  • Fully Paid Registrations completed on or before January 31, 2020 qualifies for the Early Bird Draw.
  • If you pay a Deposit, the balance is due before March 31, 2020 or your Team will be dropped from the tournament, no returns.

Other Info

  • You are required to bring your current Fishing Licence, Boater Card, Boat Insurance info to the Registration Meeting.
  • Boat Numbers 2020 Boat Numbers will be issued by a draw to be held April 20, 2020.
  • Only fully paid Registrations with completed Entry Forms will qualify for the draw.
  • No entry may be given, sold or otherwise transfered to anyone other than the registered Team Partner. If the Team Captain cannot fish the Partner becomes the Captain or the entry must be relinquished. A Captain may only be changed once.