2018 Registered Team List

For 2018  all Teams qualify for the Early Bird Draw!

TeamNames5 Day Launch
1Kevin Broadwood - Curtis McFadden5 Day Launch
2Cliff Roebuck - Brenton Roebuck
3Mark Thompson - Lynda Slater5 Day Launch
4Erick Hodgins - Mark Piche5 Day Launch
5Dave Demers - Chris Sherman
6Robert Stanley - Steve Clapper
7Peter Cuciurean - Debbie Cuciurean
8Rick Tessier - Brad Smith5 Day Launch
9Marc Whitworth -Tyrone Tyler
10Douglas Whitlock - Barbara Hubbard5 Day Launch
11John Mallet - Matt Carey
12Ken Robinson - Paul Bryn
13Derek Strub - Marcel Lambercy
14Colin Stass - Ric Heemsbergen5 Day Launch
15Mark Bethune - Craig Carey
16Dave McCready - Jeff Wickens
17Carl Linker - Mike Linzmajer5 Day Launch
18Ryan Gold - Eric Urban5 Day Launch
19Jason Clay - Eric Hill5 Day Launch
20Alex Macdonald Jr - Alex Macdonald Sr
21Dean Donovan - Tonk King5 Day Launch
22Aaron Hathaway - Natalie Hathaway5 Day Launch
23Tom Smith - Todd Gibbs
24Dan Mason - Jeff Gibson
25Andrew Lirette - Aidan Lirette5 Day Launch
26Todd Strom - Rose Strom
27Harry Monteith - Kate Monteith5 Day Launch
28Matt Monteith - Craig Noble5 Day Launch
29Ken Van De Wal - BenKent5 Day Launch
30Rick Damphouse - Stacey McBride5 Day Launch
31Bruno Tavolieri - Jack Wood
32Steve Middel - Bob Boomer
33Dylan Russell - Rodney Harrison5 Day Launch
34Nick Bell - Greg Martin
35Mike Lambrech - John Bishop5 Day Launch
36Jay Baker - Don Leader
37Andy Soan - Mitch Raven
38Dave Shields - John Shields2-5 Day Launches
39John McGuigan - Barry Lidster
40Gary Cowan - Mike Emerich
41Roger Baillargeon - Rick Baillargeon
42Nick Iannetta - TBA
43Paul Lernout - JP Shaw
44Dave Reault - Charles Reault
45Brady McDonald - Elliott Lewis5 Day Launch
46Chris Gebal - Mike Cylwa
47Hunter Burk - Luke Fancy
48Grant Weber - Adam Klein-Horsman
49Kevin Billingsley - Dave Billingsley5 Day Launch
50Joslyn Leung - Wayne Izumi
51Mike Kopchuck - Allan Dean
52Martin Neary - Geoff Dodge5 Day Launch
53Matt Kelly - Felicia Pavelich
54Dave Duckworth - Aspen Duckworth5 Day Launch
55Kurt Davidson - James Lukas5 Day Launch
56Steven Rowswell - Matt Campbell5 Day Launch
57John Kopcok - Derrick Soulliere
58Bob Mann Sr - Bob Mann Jr
59Mike Krakana- Tom Dean
60TJ McLarty - Matt King
61George Moyer - Jeremy Tetrault
62Cole Bailey - Sam Rankin
63John Kolmar - Colton Tompkins5 Day Launch
64John Vinen - Tyler Vinen5 Day Launch
65Bill Valberg - Chad Wentzell
66Oliver Grigull - Peter Marrocco5 Day Launch
67Jesse Myers - Sam Myers5 Day Launch
68Jim Watson - Steve Constantine5 Day Launch
69Dean Franklin - Mike Franklin5 Day Launch
70Gary Mantil - TBA
71Ryland Fairweather - Kyle Fairweather
72Marty Hottot - TBA
73Jeff Harman - Mike Hardy
74Blake Wilson - Carly Pinsonneault
75Brent Cadotte - James Lobambard
76Chris Sauve - Andrew Myers5 Day Launch
77Steve Voros - Nick Cousvis5 Day Launch
78Archie Grim - Martin Grim5 Day Launch

Listed above are the teams who are registered for the 2018 tournament.
Team numbers are used for Blast Off position
BOTH days of the tournament!