2015 Results

#CaptainPartnerFri. WeightBig FishRankSat. WeightBig FishTotalFinal
2Rick DamphouseTodd McBride22.344.46121.3843.721
3Dave DemersChris Sherman21.364.42222.24.8743.562
7John ShieldsShawn Grim21.24.97320.0441.243
19Ryan GoldAlan Cattrysse20.034.4418.7438.774
1Brad CoonChad Wentzel16.624.76921.275.1437.895
15Craig CareyJohn Mallet18.044.62519.054.3737.096
20Dave DucharmeMike Krakana16.143.911020.435.1636.577
14Mark PicheErick Hodgins17.59716.41348
21Cole BaileySam Rankin14.831519.054.6933.889
11Kevin BroadwoodCurtis McFadden15.661217.9133.5710
16Ken RobinsonPaul Bryn18615.4633.4611
12Carl Linker Mike Linzmajer 16.071116.625.9632.6912
18Gary CowanDomenic Giannotti17.58815.114.3532.6912
8Ric HeemsbergenColin Stass15.174.061314.6929.8614
9Jeff GibsonDan Mason14.783.981614.9929.7715
10George MoyerJoslyn Leung12.821914.6327.4516
17TJ McLartyRick Baillargeon13.251813.6926.9417
6Mark BethuneWayne Bethune14.111711.4225.5318
5Bruno TavolieriJohn Wood14.865.031410.2425.119
4Peter CuciureanDebbie Cuciurean12.772011.6324.420
13Marcel LambercyBarrie Lidster12.362111.6724.0321
Team 2, Rick Damphouse, Todd McBride - 43.72 pounds

Team 2, Rick Damphouse, Todd McBride – 43.72 pounds

  • 1st $5,000.00 Team 2, Rick Damphouse, Todd McBride – 43.72
  • 2nd $1,575.00 Team 3, Dave Demers, Chris Sherman – 43.56
  • 3rd $1,050.00 Team 7, John Shields, Shawn Grim – 41.24
  • 4th $840.00 Team 19, Ryan Gold, Alan Cattrysse – 38.77
  • 5th $735.00 Team 1, Brad Coon, Chad Wentzel – 37.89
  • 6th $630.00 Team 15, Craig Carey, John Mallet – 37.09
  • 7th $525.00 Team 20, Dave Ducharme, Mike Krakana – 36.57
  • 8th $420.00 Team 14, Mark Piche, Erick Hodgins – 34.00
  • Friday Big Fish $420.00 – Bruno Tavolieri, John Wood – 5.03
  • Saturday Big Fish $420.00 – Carl Linker, Mike Linzmajer – 5.96
  • Marine Park Biggest fish of the Tournament Prize $1000.00 – Carl Linker, Mike Linzmajer – 5.96